How Many Weekdays Until April Fools' Day 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

April Fools' Day 2027 falls on Thursday, April 1, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

April Fools' Day 2027 falls on Thursday, April 1, 2027 — a Thursday. Of the 160 days between today and that date, 114 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 46 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and April Fools' Day 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 2027101

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About April Fools' Day 2027

April Fools' Day 2027 falls on Thursday, April 1, 2027. The one day the internet becomes 40% less trustworthy. Pranks, fake product launches and hoaxes are the whole point — verified news published on April 1 is the ultimate test of media literacy.

The live counter above counts down the days, hours and minutes to April Fools' Day 2027 in your local time zone, and switches to a 'days since' counter once it arrives.

Quick facts

DateThursday, April 1, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Easter 2027Sunday, March 28, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Good Friday 2027Friday, March 26, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Pi Day 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Daylight Saving Starts (US) 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Earth Day 2027Thursday, April 22, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)Wednesday, March 10, 2027