How Many Weekdays Until Easter 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Easter 2027 falls on Sunday, March 28, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Easter 2027 falls on Sunday, March 28, 2027 — a Sunday. Of the 156 days between today and that date, 110 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 46 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Easter 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202720828

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Easter 2027

Easter 2027 falls on Sunday, March 28, 2027. The most important feast in Christianity, celebrating the resurrection — eggs, bunnies and spring festivals came along later. Easter is set by the first Sunday after the first full moon of spring, which is why it moves every year.

The live counter above updates every second and automatically switches to 'days since' once the day arrives.

Quick facts

DateSunday, March 28, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Good Friday 2027Friday, March 26, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances April Fools' Day 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Pi Day 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Daylight Saving Starts (US) 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)Wednesday, March 10, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances International Women's Day 2027Monday, March 8, 2027