How Many Weekdays Until Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected) falls on Monday, May 17, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected) falls on Monday, May 17, 2027 — a Monday. Of the 206 days between today and that date, 146 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 60 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 202711617

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)

Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected) falls on Monday, May 17, 2027. The festival of sacrifice, honoring Abraham's willingness to sacrifice his son: Qurbani (animal sacrifice), charity to the poor, and family gatherings. Exact date depends on moon sighting.

The live counter above ticks down to the day in your time zone.

Quick facts

DateMonday, May 17, 2027
CategoryCultural observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Mother's Day 2027Sunday, May 9, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Cinco de Mayo 2027Wednesday, May 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Star Wars Day 2027Tuesday, May 4, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Memorial Day 2027Monday, May 31, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Environment Day 2027Saturday, June 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Earth Day 2027Thursday, April 22, 2027