How Many Weekdays Until Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected) falls on Wednesday, March 10, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected) falls on Wednesday, March 10, 2027 — a Wednesday. Of the 138 days between today and that date, 98 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 40 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 20278210

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)

Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected) falls on Wednesday, March 10, 2027. The festival of breaking the fast: three days of feasts, gifts and prayers marking the end of Ramadan — one of the two biggest holidays in Islam. Exact date depends on moon sighting.

The live counter above ticks down to the day in your time zone.

Quick facts

DateWednesday, March 10, 2027
CategoryCultural observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances International Women's Day 2027Monday, March 8, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Pi Day 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Daylight Saving Starts (US) 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Good Friday 2027Friday, March 26, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Easter 2027Sunday, March 28, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances April Fools' Day 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027