How Many Weekdays Until Father's Day 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Father's Day 2027 falls on Sunday, June 20, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Father's Day 2027 falls on Sunday, June 20, 2027 — a Sunday. Of the 240 days between today and that date, 170 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 70 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Father's Day 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202714620

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Father's Day 2027

Father's Day 2027 falls on Sunday, June 20, 2027. The third Sunday of June: ties, tools, barbecues and long phone calls. Father's Day was founded in 1910 and took 62 years to become a US national holiday.

The live counter above updates every second and automatically switches to 'days since' once the day arrives.

Quick facts

DateSunday, June 20, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Juneteenth 2027Saturday, June 19, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances US Independence Day 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Environment Day 2027Saturday, June 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Memorial Day 2027Monday, May 31, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Bastille Day 2027Wednesday, July 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)Monday, May 17, 2027