How Many Weekdays Until Friday the 13th August 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Friday the 13th August 2027 falls on Friday, August 13, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Friday the 13th August 2027 falls on Friday, August 13, 2027 — a Friday. Of the 294 days between today and that date, 210 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 84 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Friday the 13th August 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202710313

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Friday the 13th August 2027

Friday the 13th August 2027 falls on a Friday, August 13, 2027. The unluckiest date on the Western calendar: paraskevidekatriaphobia is the genuine word for fear of it.

Statistically, Friday the 13th happens one to three times a year. The counter above tells you exactly how long the superstition industry has to prepare.

Quick facts

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances International Dog Day 2027Thursday, August 26, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Labor Day 2027Monday, September 6, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Bastille Day 2027Wednesday, July 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances US Independence Day 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances International Coffee Day 2027Friday, October 1, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Teachers' Day 2027Tuesday, October 5, 2027