How Many Weekdays Until April 2027 Full Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

April 2027 Full Moon falls on Tuesday, April 20, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

April 2027 Full Moon falls on Tuesday, April 20, 2027 โ€” a Tuesday. Of the 179 days between today and that date, 127 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 52 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and April 2027 Full Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202714620

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About April 2027 Full Moon

The April 2027 full moon peaks at 22:28 UTC on April 20, 2027, at 0ยฐ37' Scorpio in the tropical zodiac. Full moons always rise at sunset and set at sunrise, so the best viewing is any time the Moon is up that night โ€” no equipment needed.

In astrology, the full moon in Scorpio is considered the month's closing chapter: what began at the Scorpio new moon six months earlier reaches fullness, and what is no longer working becomes impossible to ignore. Monthly full moons are the sky's built-in review meetings.

Quick facts

Peak (UTC)April 20, 2027 ยท 22:28
Zodiac position0ยฐ37' Scorpio
Moon phaseFull Moon (100% illumination)
CycleLunation ~29.5 days

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases April 2027 New MoonTuesday, April 6, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases May 2027 New MoonThursday, May 6, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases March 2027 Full MoonMonday, March 22, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases May 2027 Full MoonThursday, May 20, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases March 2027 New MoonMonday, March 8, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases June 2027 New MoonFriday, June 4, 2027