How Many Weekdays Until August 2027 Full Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

August 2027 Full Moon falls on Tuesday, August 17, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

August 2027 Full Moon falls on Tuesday, August 17, 2027 โ€” a Tuesday. Of the 298 days between today and that date, 212 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 86 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and August 2027 Full Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202712517

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About August 2027 Full Moon

The August 2027 full moon peaks at 07:30 UTC on August 17, 2027, at 24ยฐ12' Aquarius in the tropical zodiac. Full moons always rise at sunset and set at sunrise, so the best viewing is any time the Moon is up that night โ€” no equipment needed.

In astrology, the full moon in Aquarius is considered the month's closing chapter: what began at the Aquarius new moon six months earlier reaches fullness, and what is no longer working becomes impossible to ignore. Monthly full moons are the sky's built-in review meetings.

Quick facts

Peak (UTC)August 17, 2027 ยท 07:30
Zodiac position24ยฐ12' Aquarius
Moon phaseFull Moon (100% illumination)
CycleLunation ~29.5 days

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases Black Moon August 2027Tuesday, August 31, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 New MoonMonday, August 2, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases September 2027 Full MoonWednesday, September 15, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases July 2027 Full MoonSunday, July 18, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases September 2027 New MoonThursday, September 30, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases July 2027 New MoonSunday, July 4, 2027