How Many Weekdays Until July 2027 Full Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

July 2027 Full Moon falls on Sunday, July 18, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

July 2027 Full Moon falls on Sunday, July 18, 2027 โ€” a Sunday. Of the 268 days between today and that date, 190 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 78 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and July 2027 Full Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202712618

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About July 2027 Full Moon

The July 2027 full moon peaks at 15:46 UTC on July 18, 2027, at 25ยฐ48' Capricorn in the tropical zodiac. Full moons always rise at sunset and set at sunrise, so the best viewing is any time the Moon is up that night โ€” no equipment needed.

In astrology, the full moon in Capricorn is considered the month's closing chapter: what began at the Capricorn new moon six months earlier reaches fullness, and what is no longer working becomes impossible to ignore. Monthly full moons are the sky's built-in review meetings.

Quick facts

Peak (UTC)July 18, 2027 ยท 15:46
Zodiac position25ยฐ48' Capricorn
Moon phaseFull Moon (100% illumination)
CycleLunation ~29.5 days

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases July 2027 New MoonSunday, July 4, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 New MoonMonday, August 2, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases June 2027 Full MoonSaturday, June 19, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 Full MoonTuesday, August 17, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases June 2027 New MoonFriday, June 4, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases Black Moon August 2027Tuesday, August 31, 2027