How Many Weekdays Until March 2027 Full Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

March 2027 Full Moon falls on Monday, March 22, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

March 2027 Full Moon falls on Monday, March 22, 2027 โ€” a Monday. Of the 150 days between today and that date, 106 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 44 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and March 2027 Full Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202716622

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About March 2027 Full Moon

The March 2027 full moon peaks at 10:45 UTC on March 22, 2027, at 1ยฐ35' Libra in the tropical zodiac. Full moons always rise at sunset and set at sunrise, so the best viewing is any time the Moon is up that night โ€” no equipment needed.

In astrology, the full moon in Libra is considered the month's closing chapter: what began at the Libra new moon six months earlier reaches fullness, and what is no longer working becomes impossible to ignore. Monthly full moons are the sky's built-in review meetings.

Quick facts

Peak (UTC)March 22, 2027 ยท 10:45
Zodiac position1ยฐ35' Libra
Moon phaseFull Moon (100% illumination)
CycleLunation ~29.5 days

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases March 2027 New MoonMonday, March 8, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases April 2027 New MoonTuesday, April 6, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases February 2027 Full MoonSaturday, February 20, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases April 2027 Full MoonTuesday, April 20, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases February 2027 New MoonSaturday, February 6, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases May 2027 New MoonThursday, May 6, 2027