How Many Weekdays Until September 2027 Full Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

September 2027 Full Moon falls on Wednesday, September 15, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

September 2027 Full Moon falls on Wednesday, September 15, 2027 โ€” a Wednesday. Of the 327 days between today and that date, 233 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 94 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and September 2027 Full Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202722931
September 202711415

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About September 2027 Full Moon

The September 2027 full moon peaks at 23:05 UTC on September 15, 2027, at 22ยฐ53' Pisces in the tropical zodiac. Full moons always rise at sunset and set at sunrise, so the best viewing is any time the Moon is up that night โ€” no equipment needed.

In astrology, the full moon in Pisces is considered the month's closing chapter: what began at the Pisces new moon six months earlier reaches fullness, and what is no longer working becomes impossible to ignore. Monthly full moons are the sky's built-in review meetings.

Quick facts

Peak (UTC)September 15, 2027 ยท 23:05
Zodiac position22ยฐ53' Pisces
Moon phaseFull Moon (100% illumination)
CycleLunation ~29.5 days

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases September 2027 New MoonThursday, September 30, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases Black Moon August 2027Tuesday, August 31, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases October 2027 Full MoonFriday, October 15, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 Full MoonTuesday, August 17, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases October 2027 New MoonFriday, October 29, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 New MoonMonday, August 2, 2027