How Many Weekdays Until Good Friday 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Good Friday 2027 falls on Friday, March 26, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Good Friday 2027 falls on Friday, March 26, 2027 — a Friday. Of the 154 days between today and that date, 110 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 44 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Good Friday 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202720626

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Good Friday 2027

Good Friday 2027 falls on Friday, March 26, 2027. The solemn Christian commemoration of the crucifixion, two days before Easter — a public holiday in more than 100 countries.

The live counter above updates every second and automatically switches to 'days since' once the day arrives.

Quick facts

DateFriday, March 26, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Easter 2027Sunday, March 28, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances April Fools' Day 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Pi Day 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Daylight Saving Starts (US) 2027Sunday, March 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Fitr 2027 (expected)Wednesday, March 10, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances International Women's Day 2027Monday, March 8, 2027