How Many Weekdays Until Juneteenth 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Juneteenth 2027 falls on Saturday, June 19, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Juneteenth 2027 falls on Saturday, June 19, 2027 — a Saturday. Of the 239 days between today and that date, 170 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 69 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Juneteenth 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202714519

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Juneteenth 2027

Juneteenth 2027 falls on Saturday, June 19, 2027. America's newest federal holiday: June 19, 1865 was the day the last enslaved people in Texas learned they were free — now celebrated nationwide as a day of Black history, family and freedom.

The live counter above counts down the days, hours and minutes to Juneteenth 2027 in your local time zone, and switches to a 'days since' counter once it arrives.

Quick facts

DateSaturday, June 19, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Father's Day 2027Sunday, June 20, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Environment Day 2027Saturday, June 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances US Independence Day 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Memorial Day 2027Monday, May 31, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Bastille Day 2027Wednesday, July 14, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)Monday, May 17, 2027