How Many Weekdays Until Jupiter Direct April 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Jupiter Direct April 2027 falls on Tuesday, April 13, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Jupiter Direct April 2027 falls on Tuesday, April 13, 2027 โ€” a Tuesday. Of the 172 days between today and that date, 122 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 50 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Jupiter Direct April 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 20279413

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Jupiter Direct April 2027

Jupiter stations direct on April 13, 2027 at 02:50 UTC, at 17ยฐ01' Leo โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Jupiter retrograde is the four-month review of growth, beliefs and plans โ€” about a third of every year, every year. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows. Full guide with a free chart checker: the Jupiter retrograde guide on Prophetic.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)April 13, 2027 ยท 02:50
Zodiac position17ยฐ01' Leo
DirectionTurning D
Duration of phase~4 months

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mars Direct April 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Retrograde May 2027Saturday, May 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct March 2027Wednesday, March 3, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde June 2027Thursday, June 10, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde February 2027Tuesday, February 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Uranus Direct February 2027Monday, February 8, 2027