How Many Weekdays Until Labor Day 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Labor Day 2027 falls on Monday, September 6, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Labor Day 2027 falls on Monday, September 6, 2027 — a Monday. Of the 318 days between today and that date, 226 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 92 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Labor Day 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202722931
September 2027426

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Labor Day 2027

Labor Day 2027 falls on Monday, September 6, 2027. The first Monday of September: the US and Canada's tribute to workers — parades, last-of-summer barbecues, and the traditional end of white-pants season.

The live counter above updates every second and automatically switches to 'days since' once the day arrives.

Quick facts

DateMonday, September 6, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances International Dog Day 2027Thursday, August 26, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Friday the 13th August 2027Friday, August 13, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances International Coffee Day 2027Friday, October 1, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Teachers' Day 2027Tuesday, October 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Canadian Thanksgiving 2027Monday, October 11, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Diwali 2027Thursday, October 28, 2027