How Many Weekdays Until Mars Direct April 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Mars Direct April 2027 falls on Thursday, April 1, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Mars Direct April 2027 falls on Thursday, April 1, 2027 โ€” a Thursday. Of the 160 days between today and that date, 114 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 46 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Mars Direct April 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 2027101

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Mars Direct April 2027

Mars stations direct on April 01, 2027 at 13:04 UTC, at 20ยฐ55' Leo โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Mars retrograde is the two-year energy audit: drive, desire, temper and stamina all get re-priced. It happens roughly every 26 months. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows. Full guide with a free chart checker: the Mars retrograde guide on Prophetic.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)April 01, 2027 ยท 13:04
Zodiac position20ยฐ55' Leo
DirectionTurning D
Duration of phase~11 weeks

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Jupiter Direct April 2027Tuesday, April 13, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct March 2027Wednesday, March 3, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Retrograde May 2027Saturday, May 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde February 2027Tuesday, February 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Uranus Direct February 2027Monday, February 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde June 2027Thursday, June 10, 2027