How Many Weekdays Until Memorial Day 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Memorial Day 2027 falls on Monday, May 31, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Memorial Day 2027 falls on Monday, May 31, 2027 — a Monday. Of the 220 days between today and that date, 156 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 64 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Memorial Day 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Memorial Day 2027

Memorial Day 2027 falls on Monday, May 31, 2027. The last Monday of May: America's day of remembrance for fallen service members, and the unofficial start of summer.

The live counter above updates every second and automatically switches to 'days since' once the day arrives.

Quick facts

DateMonday, May 31, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances World Environment Day 2027Saturday, June 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)Monday, May 17, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Juneteenth 2027Saturday, June 19, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Father's Day 2027Sunday, June 20, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Mother's Day 2027Sunday, May 9, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Cinco de Mayo 2027Wednesday, May 5, 2027