How Many Weekdays Until Mercury Direct July 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Mercury Direct July 2027 falls on Sunday, July 4, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Mercury Direct July 2027 falls on Sunday, July 4, 2027 โ€” a Sunday. Of the 254 days between today and that date, 180 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 74 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Mercury Direct July 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 2027224

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Mercury Direct July 2027

Mercury stations direct on July 04, 2027 at 19:47 UTC, at 27ยฐ28' Gemini โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Mercury retrograde is the famous three-week review of communication, travel and contracts that happens three or four times a year. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows. Full guide with a free chart checker: the Mercury retrograde guide on Prophetic.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)July 04, 2027 ยท 19:47
Zodiac position27ยฐ28' Gemini
DirectionTurning D
Duration of phase~3 weeks

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Neptune Retrograde July 2027Friday, July 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde June 2027Thursday, June 10, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Saturn Retrograde August 2027Monday, August 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Retrograde May 2027Saturday, May 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Uranus Retrograde September 2027Wednesday, September 15, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Jupiter Direct April 2027Tuesday, April 13, 2027