How Many Weekdays Until Mercury Direct March 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Mercury Direct March 2027 falls on Wednesday, March 3, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Mercury Direct March 2027 falls on Wednesday, March 3, 2027 โ€” a Wednesday. Of the 131 days between today and that date, 93 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 38 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Mercury Direct March 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 2027303

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Mercury Direct March 2027

Mercury stations direct on March 03, 2027 at 12:36 UTC, at 20ยฐ55' Aquarius โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Mercury retrograde is the famous three-week review of communication, travel and contracts that happens three or four times a year. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows. Full guide with a free chart checker: the Mercury retrograde guide on Prophetic.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)March 03, 2027 ยท 12:36
Zodiac position20ยฐ55' Aquarius
DirectionTurning D
Duration of phase~3 weeks

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde February 2027Tuesday, February 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Uranus Direct February 2027Monday, February 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mars Direct April 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Jupiter Direct April 2027Tuesday, April 13, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mars Retrograde January 2027Sunday, January 10, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Retrograde May 2027Saturday, May 8, 2027