How Many Weekdays Until Mercury Retrograde June 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Mercury Retrograde June 2027 falls on Thursday, June 10, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Mercury Retrograde June 2027 falls on Thursday, June 10, 2027 โ€” a Thursday. Of the 230 days between today and that date, 164 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 66 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Mercury Retrograde June 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 20278210

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Mercury Retrograde June 2027

Mercury stations retrograde on June 10, 2027 at 18:06 UTC, at 6ยฐ21' Cancer โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Mercury retrograde is the famous three-week review of communication, travel and contracts that happens three or four times a year. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows. Full guide with a free chart checker: the Mercury retrograde guide on Prophetic.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)June 10, 2027 ยท 18:06
Zodiac position6ยฐ21' Cancer
DirectionTurning Rx
Duration of phase~3 weeks

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct July 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Neptune Retrograde July 2027Friday, July 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Retrograde May 2027Saturday, May 8, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Jupiter Direct April 2027Tuesday, April 13, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Saturn Retrograde August 2027Monday, August 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mars Direct April 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027