How Many Weekdays Until July 2027 New Moon?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

July 2027 New Moon falls on Sunday, July 4, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

July 2027 New Moon falls on Sunday, July 4, 2027 โ€” a Sunday. Of the 254 days between today and that date, 180 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 74 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and July 2027 New Moon
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 2027224

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About July 2027 New Moon

The July 2027 new moon falls at 03:03 UTC on July 04, 2027, at 11ยฐ57' Cancer. The Moon sits between Earth and Sun, so its dark side faces us: no Moon visible for about a day on either side.

A new moon in Cancer is the traditional planting moment of the month โ€” the sky's blank page. Anything begun in the days around it shares the sign's flavor, and the intentions you set now come to full light at the Cancer full moon six months later.

Quick facts

Exact (UTC)July 04, 2027 ยท 03:03
Zodiac position11ยฐ57' Cancer
Moon phaseNew Moon (0% illumination)
Best viewingMoonless night โ€” ideal for stars, meteors and the Milky Way

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases July 2027 Full MoonSunday, July 18, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases June 2027 Full MoonSaturday, June 19, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 New MoonMonday, August 2, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases June 2027 New MoonFriday, June 4, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases August 2027 Full MoonTuesday, August 17, 2027๐ŸŒ• Moon Phases May 2027 Full MoonThursday, May 20, 2027