Weekdays Until Penumbral Lunar Eclipse August 17, 2027

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Penumbral Lunar Eclipse August 17, 2027 falls on Tuesday, August 17, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Penumbral Lunar Eclipse August 17, 2027 falls on Tuesday, August 17, 2027 โ€” a Tuesday. Of the 298 days between today and that date, 212 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 86 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Penumbral Lunar Eclipse August 17, 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202712517

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Penumbral Lunar Eclipse August 17, 2027

A quiet penumbral eclipse two weeks after the August 2 total solar eclipse, visible from the Pacific, the Americas, Europe and Africa.

Eclipse timing depends on your location โ€” the counter above runs to the calendar date worldwide. Never look at the Sun without certified eclipse glasses; the Moon's red glow during a total lunar eclipse is completely safe to watch.

Quick facts

DateTuesday, August 17, 2027
TypePenumbral eclipse
SafetySolar: certified glasses only ยท Lunar: safe to watch

Related countdowns

๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Total Solar Eclipse August 2, 2027Monday, August 2, 2027๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Penumbral Lunar Eclipse July 18, 2027Sunday, July 18, 2027๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Partial Lunar Eclipse January 12, 2028Wednesday, January 12, 2028๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Annular Solar Eclipse January 26, 2028Wednesday, January 26, 2028๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Penumbral Lunar Eclipse February 20, 2027Saturday, February 20, 2027๐ŸŒ˜ Eclipses Annular Solar Eclipse February 6, 2027Saturday, February 6, 2027