How Many Weekdays Until Pluto Retrograde May 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Pluto Retrograde May 2027 falls on Saturday, May 8, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Pluto Retrograde May 2027 falls on Saturday, May 8, 2027 โ€” a Saturday. Of the 197 days between today and that date, 140 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 57 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Pluto Retrograde May 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027538

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Pluto Retrograde May 2027

Pluto stations retrograde on May 08, 2027 at 06:33 UTC, at 7ยฐ10' Aquarius โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Pluto retrograde is the yearly five-month descent into power, control and what needs to be transformed from the roots. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)May 08, 2027 ยท 06:33
Zodiac position7ยฐ10' Aquarius
DirectionTurning Rx
Duration of phase~5 months

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Jupiter Direct April 2027Tuesday, April 13, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde June 2027Thursday, June 10, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mars Direct April 2027Thursday, April 1, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct July 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Neptune Retrograde July 2027Friday, July 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct March 2027Wednesday, March 3, 2027