How Many Weekdays Until Saturn Retrograde August 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Saturn Retrograde August 2027 falls on Monday, August 9, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Saturn Retrograde August 2027 falls on Monday, August 9, 2027 โ€” a Monday. Of the 290 days between today and that date, 206 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 84 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Saturn Retrograde August 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 2027639

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Saturn Retrograde August 2027

Saturn stations retrograde on August 09, 2027 at 19:05 UTC, at 27ยฐ57' Aries โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Saturn retrograde is the yearly four-and-a-half-month stress test of commitments, structures and responsibilities. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)August 09, 2027 ยท 19:05
Zodiac position27ยฐ57' Aries
DirectionTurning Rx
Duration of phase~4.5 months

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Neptune Retrograde July 2027Friday, July 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct July 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Uranus Retrograde September 2027Wednesday, September 15, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde October 2027Thursday, October 7, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde June 2027Thursday, June 10, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Direct October 2027Sunday, October 17, 2027