How Many Weekdays Until Shrek 5?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Shrek 5 falls on Wednesday, June 30, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Shrek 5 falls on Wednesday, June 30, 2027 — a Wednesday. Of the 250 days between today and that date, 178 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 72 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Shrek 5
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Shrek 5

The swamp is back: Shrek, Donkey and Fiona return in the first mainline Shrek film since 2010, with the original voice cast. In US theaters June 30, 2027.

Somebody once told him it'd be 17 years between sequels. The live counter above runs to the release/event date worldwide (local time zones may shift availability by hours).

Quick facts

DateWednesday, June 30, 2027
Days awayLive counter above

Related countdowns

đŸŽŦ Movies Star Wars: StarfighterFriday, May 28, 2027đŸŽŦ Movies Avengers: Secret WarsFriday, December 17, 2027đŸŽŦ Movies Avengers: DoomsdayFriday, December 18, 2026đŸŽŦ Movies Dune: Part ThreeFriday, December 18, 2026đŸŽŦ Movies Avatar 4Friday, December 21, 2029🎉 Holidays & Observances US Independence Day 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027