How Many Weekdays Until Star Wars Day 2027?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Star Wars Day 2027 falls on Tuesday, May 4, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Star Wars Day 2027 falls on Tuesday, May 4, 2027 — a Tuesday. Of the 193 days between today and that date, 137 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 56 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Star Wars Day 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027224

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Star Wars Day 2027

Star Wars Day 2027 falls on Tuesday, May 4, 2027. May the Fourth be with you: the fan-created holiday that became an official one, celebrated with marathons, merchandise sales and groan-worthy puns across the galaxy.

The live counter above counts down the days, hours and minutes to Star Wars Day 2027 in your local time zone, and switches to a 'days since' counter once it arrives.

Quick facts

DateTuesday, May 4, 2027
CategoryHoliday / observance

Related countdowns

🎉 Holidays & Observances Cinco de Mayo 2027Wednesday, May 5, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Mother's Day 2027Sunday, May 9, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Earth Day 2027Thursday, April 22, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Eid al-Adha 2027 (expected)Monday, May 17, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances Memorial Day 2027Monday, May 31, 2027🎉 Holidays & Observances World Environment Day 2027Saturday, June 5, 2027