How Many Weekdays Until Star Wars: Starfighter?

–days
–hours
–minutes
–seconds

Star Wars: Starfighter falls on Friday, May 28, 2027.

📅 – weeks đŸ’ŧ – weekdays 🛌 – weekend days đŸ—“ī¸ – months (approx)

Star Wars: Starfighter falls on Friday, May 28, 2027 — a Friday. Of the 217 days between today and that date, 155 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 62 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Star Wars: Starfighter
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 202720828

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Star Wars: Starfighter

The next theatrical Star Wars film — directed by Shawn Levy, starring Ryan Gosling — a standalone adventure set five years after The Rise of Skywalker. In theaters May 28, 2027.

The first new Star Wars movie in theaters since 2019. The live counter above runs to the release/event date worldwide (local time zones may shift availability by hours).

Quick facts

DateFriday, May 28, 2027
Days awayLive counter above

Related countdowns

đŸŽŦ Movies Shrek 5Wednesday, June 30, 2027đŸŽŦ Movies Avengers: DoomsdayFriday, December 18, 2026đŸŽŦ Movies Dune: Part ThreeFriday, December 18, 2026đŸŽŦ Movies Avengers: Secret WarsFriday, December 17, 2027đŸŽŦ Movies Avatar 4Friday, December 21, 2029🎉 Holidays & Observances Memorial Day 2027Monday, May 31, 2027