How Many Weekdays Until Uranus Retrograde September 2027?

โ€“days
โ€“hours
โ€“minutes
โ€“seconds

Uranus Retrograde September 2027 falls on Wednesday, September 15, 2027.

๐Ÿ“… โ€“ weeks ๐Ÿ’ผ โ€“ weekdays ๐Ÿ›Œ โ€“ weekend days ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ โ€“ months (approx)

Uranus Retrograde September 2027 falls on Wednesday, September 15, 2027 โ€” a Wednesday. Of the 327 days between today and that date, 233 are weekdays (Monday to Friday) and 94 fall on a weekend. The month-by-month split below is the practical version of that number: it tells you where your working time actually goes.

Working days between today and Uranus Retrograde September 2027
MonthWeekdaysWeekend daysTotal
October 2026538
November 202621930
December 202623831
January 2027211031
February 202720828
March 202723831
April 202722830
May 2027211031
June 202722830
July 202722931
August 202722931
September 202711415

What this count leaves out

This count is Monday to Friday only and does not strip out public holidays. Those vary by country, state and employer, so subtract the ones you actually get from the month that contains them. If you work a non-standard rota, the weekend column is the figure to adjust rather than the weekday column.

About Uranus Retrograde September 2027

Uranus stations retrograde on September 15, 2027 at 07:21 UTC, at 9ยฐ57' Gemini โ€” computed to the minute with our own Keplerian ephemeris.

Uranus retrograde turns the planet of disruption and freedom inward for about five months each year โ€” rebellion becomes review. The station is the turning point itself: the day the planet's apparent motion reaches zero before reversing. In tradition, days around a station carry the event's themes most intensely โ€” decisions made at a station are said to set the tone for the whole season that follows.

Quick facts

Station moment (UTC)September 15, 2027 ยท 07:21
Zodiac position9ยฐ57' Gemini
DirectionTurning Rx
Duration of phase~5 months

Related countdowns

๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Retrograde October 2027Thursday, October 7, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Pluto Direct October 2027Sunday, October 17, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Saturn Retrograde August 2027Monday, August 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct October 2027Thursday, October 28, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Neptune Retrograde July 2027Friday, July 9, 2027๐Ÿช Planetary Stations Mercury Direct July 2027Sunday, July 4, 2027